Alfonso VIII , 11551214 (aged 59 years)

Name
Alfonso VIII //
Given names
Alfonso VIII
Nickname
el de las Navas
Name suffix
Rey de León
Birth 1155 20

Death of a paternal grandfatherAlfonso VII Emperador de Castilla y León
1157 (aged 2 years)

Death of a fatherSancho III
1158 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a daughterBerenguela
1180 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterUrraca de Borgoña
1187 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a daughterBlanca de Castilla
1188 (aged 33 years)

Death of a wifeLeonor Plantagenet
1214 (aged 59 years)

Last change
19 JUL 2018 23:47:34 GMT+1

Death 1214 (aged 59 years)

Family with parents
father
11351158
Birth: 1135 30
Death: 1158
mother
himself
11551214
Birth: 1155 20
Death: 1214
Family with Leonor Plantagenet
himself
11551214
Birth: 1155 20
Death: 1214
partner
11621214
Birth: 1162 29
Death: 1214
daughter
1180
Birth: 1180 25 18Burgos
8 years
daughter
11871220
Birth: 1187 32 25
Death: 1220
2 years
daughter
11881252
Birth: 1188 33 26
Death: 1252