Isabel ,

Name
Isabel //
Name prefix
Santa
Given names
Isabel
Name suffix
Infanta de Aragón
Also known as
Reina Santa Isabel
Death of a paternal grandfatherJaime I
1276

Birth of a daughterConstanza de Portugal
1285

Birth of a sonAlfonso IV de Borgoña
1291

Death of a daughterConstanza de Portugal
1313

Death of a husbandDionís
1325

Last change
19 JUL 2018 23:47:33 GMT+1

Family with parents
father
1239
Birth: 1239 34 24
mother
herself
Family with Dionís
partner
12611325
Birth: 1261 51Lisboa
Death: 1325
herself
daughter
12851313
Birth: 1285 24
Death: 1313
7 years
son
1291
Birth: 1291 30
Dionís + Marina Gomes
partner
12611325
Birth: 1261 51Lisboa
Death: 1325
partner’s partner
step-son
12901336
Birth: 1290 29
Death: 1336
15 years
step-daughter
13041340
Birth: 1304 43
Death: 1340