Federico I , 11221190 (aged 68 years)

Name
Federico I //
Given names
Federico I
Name suffix
Emperador de Alemania
Also known as
Barbarroja
Birth 1122

Death of a maternal grandfatherEnrique
1127 (aged 5 years)

Death of a fatherFederico II
1147 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a sonFelipe de Hohenstaufen
1180 (aged 58 years)

Death of a wifeBeatriz de Borgoña
1184 (aged 62 years)

Birth of a sonEnrique VI Hohenstaufen

Last change
22 AUG 2019 01:35:57 GMT+1

Death 1190 (aged 68 years)

Family with parents
father
1147
Death: 1147
mother
himself
11221190
Birth: 1122
Death: 1190
sister
Birth:
Family with Beatriz de Borgoña
himself
11221190
Birth: 1122
Death: 1190
partner
11451184
Birth: 1145
Death: 1184
son
11801208
Birth: 1180 58 35
Death: 1208
son