Jaime I , 12051276 (aged 71 years)

Name
Jaime I //
Given names
Jaime I
Nickname
El Conquistador
Name suffix
Rey de Aragón, Valencia y Mallorca
Birth 1205 30

Birth of a daughterViolante
1236 (aged 31 years)

Birth of a sonPedro III
1239 (aged 34 years)

Birth of a daughterIsabel de Aragón
1247 (aged 42 years)

Death of a wifeYolanda
1251 (aged 46 years)

Death of a daughterIsabel de Aragón
1271 (aged 66 years)

Last change
19 JUL 2018 23:47:33 GMT+1

Death 1276 (aged 71 years)

Family with parents
father
1175
Birth: about 1175 21
mother
himself
12051276
Birth: 1205 30
Death: 1276
Family with Yolanda
himself
12051276
Birth: 1205 30
Death: 1276
partner
12151251
Birth: 1215 11
Death: 1251
daughter
12361301
Birth: 1236 31 21
Death: 1301
4 years
son
1239
Birth: 1239 34 24
9 years
daughter
12471271
Birth: 1247 42 32
Death: 1271
Family with Teresa de Vidaurre
himself
12051276
Birth: 1205 30
Death: 1276
partner
son
1285
Death: 1285